$652,272Est. Home Value
1129 Everett Ave, Louisville, KY 40204
- 2 beds |
- 2 baths |
- 1,680 sqft
Single-Family Home
Built in 1900
—— sqft lot
—— car garage
$388/sqft
Sold 2 years ago
Property Description
This property was built in 1900 and has 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms with approximately 1680 square feet of living space. The property is currently not for sale.
- Listing Status:
- Inactive
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Year Built: 1900
- Number of Stories: 2+B
- Lot Size: 4021 acre lot
- Tax Assessment Year: 2025
- Tax Amount: $7711.2
- Market Value: $652272
- Land Value: $150000
- Improvement Value: $462000
- Last Sale Date: 2023-06-08