$269,810Est. Home Value
3927 Kennison Ave, Louisville, KY 40207
- 2 baths |
- 984 sqft
Single-Family Home
Built in 1946
—— sqft lot
—— car garage
$274/sqft
Sold 1 month ago
Property Description
This property was built in 1946 and has 0 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms with approximately 984 square feet of living space. The property is currently not for sale.
- Listing Status:
- Inactive
- Bathrooms: 2
- Year Built: 1946
- Number of Stories: 1.5+B
- Lot Size: 5811 acre lot
- Tax Assessment Year: 2025
- Tax Amount: $2485.19
- Market Value: $269810
- Land Value: $62980
- Improvement Value: $206830
- Last Sale Date: 2026-03-24