$226,738Est. Home Value
2235 Joyce Ave, Newport, KY 41071
- 1.5 baths |
- 923 sqft
Single-Family Home
Built in 1939
—— sqft lot
—— car garage
$246/sqft
Sold 4 years ago
Property Description
This property was built in 1939 and has 0 bedrooms and 1.5 bathrooms with approximately 923 square feet of living space. The property is currently not for sale.
- Listing Status:
- Inactive
- Bathrooms: 1.5
- Year Built: 1939
- Number of Stories: 1.5+B
- Lot Size: 5000 acre lot
- Tax Assessment Year: 2025
- Tax Amount: $621.77
- Market Value: $226738
- Land Value: $30000
- Improvement Value: $138500
- Last Sale Date: 2021-11-29