$127,906Est. Home Value

2406 Waverly Dr, Bossier City, LA 71111

  • 3 beds |
  • 1.5 baths |
  • 1,571 sqft
  • Property Icon Single-Family Home
  • Property Year Built Icon Built in 1955
  • Property Lot Size Icon —— sqft lot
  • Property Parking Icon —— car garage
  • Property Price Per Square Feet Icon $81/sqft
  • Property List Date Icon Sold 4 years ago

Property Description

This property was built in 1955 and has 3 bedrooms and 1.5 bathrooms with approximately 1571 square feet of living space. The property is currently not for sale.

Listing Status:
Inactive
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 1.5
  • Year Built: 1955
  • Tax Assessment Year: 2025
  • Tax Amount: $1017.84
  • Market Value: $127906
  • Land Value: $24000
  • Improvement Value: $60717
  • Last Sale Date: 2021-10-06