$221,619Est. Home Value
1524 Stephens Ave, Shreveport, LA 71101
- 5 beds |
- 2 baths |
- 3,366 sqft
Single-Family Home
Built in 1988
—— sqft lot
—— car garage
$66/sqft
Sold ——
Property Description
This property was built in 1988 and has 5 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms with approximately 3366 square feet of living space. The property is currently not for sale.
- Listing Status:
- Inactive
- Bedrooms: 5
- Bathrooms: 2
- Partial Bathrooms: 1
- Total Rooms: 10
- Year Built: 1988
- Number of Stories: 2
- Tax Assessment Year: 2025
- Tax Amount: $1025.88
- Market Value: $221619
- Land Value: $9270
- Improvement Value: $56280