$357,587Est. Home Value

4268 McMichael Ave, Shreveport, LA 71119

  • 4 beds |
  • 3 baths |
  • 2,991 sqft
  • Property Icon Single-Family Home
  • Property Year Built Icon Built in 2018
  • Property Lot Size Icon —— sqft lot
  • Property Parking Icon —— car garage
  • Property Price Per Square Feet Icon $120/sqft
  • Property List Date Icon Sold 4 months ago

Property Description

This property was built in 2018 and has 4 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms with approximately 2991 square feet of living space. The property is currently not for sale.

Listing Status:
Inactive
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Rooms: 11
  • Year Built: 2018
  • Number of Stories: 1
  • Lot Size: 41818 acre lot
  • Tax Assessment Year: 2025
  • Tax Amount: $5225.34
  • Market Value: $357587
  • Land Value: $12200
  • Improvement Value: $331200
  • Last Sale Date: 2025-12-22