$244,603Est. Home Value
6808 Snowmass St, Shreveport, LA 71119
- 3 beds |
- 2 baths |
- 2,367 sqft
Single-Family Home
Built in 2014
—— sqft lot
—— car garage
$103/sqft
Sold 9 years ago
Property Description
This property was built in 2014 and has 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms with approximately 2367 square feet of living space. The property is currently not for sale.
- Listing Status:
- Inactive
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Partial Bathrooms: 1
- Total Rooms: 6
- Year Built: 2014
- Number of Stories: 2
- Lot Size: 21911 acre lot
- Tax Assessment Year: 2025
- Tax Amount: $3157.57
- Market Value: $244603
- Land Value: $22770
- Improvement Value: $181820
- Last Sale Date: 2017-03-15