$303,449Est. Home Value

32 Chateaugay St, Chicopee, MA 01020

  • 4 beds |
  • 2 baths |
  • 2,040 sqft
  • Property Icon Single-Family Home
  • Property Year Built Icon Built in 1940
  • Property Lot Size Icon —— sqft lot
  • Property Parking Icon —— car garage
  • Property Price Per Square Feet Icon $149/sqft
  • Property List Date Icon Sold 9 months ago

Property Description

This property was built in 1940 and has 4 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms with approximately 2040 square feet of living space. The property is currently not for sale.

Listing Status:
Inactive
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Rooms: 10
  • Year Built: 1940
  • Number of Stories: 2+AB
  • Lot Size: 5000 acre lot
  • Tax Assessment Year: 2025
  • Tax Amount: $3896
  • Market Value: $303449
  • Last Sale Date: 2025-08-18