$513,415Est. Home Value

224 Blossom St, Fitchburg, MA 01420

  • 3 beds |
  • 2 baths |
  • 3,021 sqft
  • Property Icon Single-Family Home
  • Property Year Built Icon Built in 1926
  • Property Lot Size Icon —— sqft lot
  • Property Parking Icon —— car garage
  • Property Price Per Square Feet Icon $170/sqft
  • Property List Date Icon Sold 2 years ago

Property Description

This property was built in 1926 and has 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms with approximately 3021 square feet of living space. The property is currently not for sale.

Listing Status:
Inactive
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Partial Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Rooms: 5
  • Year Built: 1926
  • Number of Stories: 2+B
  • Lot Size: 11047 acre lot
  • Tax Assessment Year: 2025
  • Tax Amount: $6205
  • Market Value: $513415
  • Last Sale Date: 2023-11-30