$1,222,527Est. Home Value
585 Careswell St, Marshfield, MA 02050
- 4 beds |
- 3 baths |
- 3,664 sqft
Single-Family Home
Built in 1823
—— sqft lot
—— car garage
$334/sqft
Sold 22 years ago
Property Description
This property was built in 1823 and has 4 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms with approximately 3664 square feet of living space. The property is currently not for sale.
- Listing Status:
- Inactive
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Partial Bathrooms: 1
- Total Rooms: 10
- Year Built: 1823
- Number of Stories: 2+B
- Lot Size: 1.23 acre lot
- Tax Assessment Year: 2025
- Tax Amount: $8532
- Market Value: $1222527
- Last Sale Date: 2003-12-05