$725,718Est. Home Value
238 N Worcester St, Norton, MA 02766
- 2 beds |
- 2 baths |
- 2,276 sqft
Single-Family Home
Built in 1960
—— sqft lot
—— car garage
$319/sqft
Sold 6 years ago
Property Description
This property was built in 1960 and has 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms with approximately 2276 square feet of living space. The property is currently not for sale.
- Listing Status:
- Inactive
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Total Rooms: 5
- Year Built: 1960
- Number of Stories: 2+B
- Lot Size: 1.15 acre lot
- Tax Assessment Year: 2025
- Tax Amount: $8541
- Market Value: $725718
- Last Sale Date: 2019-09-24