$425,845Est. Home Value
47 Mattoon St, Springfield, MA 01105
- 6 beds |
- 2 baths |
- 3,786 sqft
Single-Family Home
Built in 1871
—— sqft lot
—— car garage
$112/sqft
Sold ——
Property Description
This property was built in 1871 and has 6 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms with approximately 3786 square feet of living space. The property is currently not for sale.
- Listing Status:
- Inactive
- Bedrooms: 6
- Bathrooms: 2
- Partial Bathrooms: 1
- Total Rooms: 10
- Year Built: 1871
- Number of Stories: 3+B
- Lot Size: 4613 acre lot
- Tax Assessment Year: 2025
- Tax Amount: $6369
- Market Value: $425845