$156,800Est. Home Value
1626 Hazel St, Baltimore, MD 21226
- 3 beds |
- 1 bath |
- 1,120 sqft
Single-Family Home
Built in 1920
—— sqft lot
—— car garage
$140/sqft
Sold 3 years ago
Property Description
This property was built in 1920 and has 3 bedrooms and 1 bathrooms with approximately 1120 square feet of living space. The property is currently not for sale.
- Listing Status:
- Inactive
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 1
- Year Built: 1920
- Number of Stories: 2+B
- Tax Assessment Year: 2023
- Tax Amount: $212.4
- Market Value: $156800
- Land Value: $2000
- Improvement Value: $7000
- Last Sale Date: 2022-11-07