$619,879Est. Home Value

4910 Linda Ave, Baltimore, MD 21236

  • 6 beds |
  • 2 baths |
  • 2,352 sqft
  • Property Icon Single-Family Home
  • Property Year Built Icon Built in 1962
  • Property Lot Size Icon —— sqft lot
  • Property Parking Icon —— car garage
  • Property Price Per Square Feet Icon $264/sqft
  • Property List Date Icon Sold 5 years ago

Property Description

This property was built in 1962 and has 6 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms with approximately 2352 square feet of living space. The property is currently not for sale.

Listing Status:
Inactive
  • Bedrooms: 6
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Year Built: 1962
  • Number of Stories: 2+B
  • Lot Size: 25235 acre lot
  • Tax Assessment Year: 2023
  • Tax Amount: $2466.87
  • Market Value: $619879
  • Land Value: $107500
  • Improvement Value: $216700
  • Last Sale Date: 2021-03-19