$295,636Est. Home Value

499 Fairview Ave, Baltimore, MD 21224

  • 3 beds |
  • 1 bath |
  • 1,192 sqft
  • Property Icon Single-Family Home
  • Property Year Built Icon Built in 1950
  • Property Lot Size Icon —— sqft lot
  • Property Parking Icon —— car garage
  • Property Price Per Square Feet Icon $248/sqft
  • Property List Date Icon Sold 19 years ago

Property Description

This property was built in 1950 and has 3 bedrooms and 1 bathrooms with approximately 1192 square feet of living space. The property is currently not for sale.

Listing Status:
Inactive
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 1
  • Partial Bathrooms: 1
  • Year Built: 1950
  • Number of Stories: 2+B
  • Lot Size: 5000 acre lot
  • Tax Assessment Year: 2025
  • Tax Amount: $3881.56
  • Market Value: $295636
  • Land Value: $70500
  • Improvement Value: $147500
  • Last Sale Date: 2007-02-12