$290,000Est. Home Value
9143 Old Ocean City Rd, Berlin, MD 21811
- 1 bath |
- 1,797 sqft
Single-Family Home
Built in 1973
—— sqft lot
—— car garage
$161/sqft
Sold 2 years ago
Property Description
This property was built in 1973 and has 0 bedrooms and 1 bathrooms with approximately 1797 square feet of living space. The property is currently not for sale.
- Listing Status:
- Inactive
- Bathrooms: 1
- Partial Bathrooms: 1
- Year Built: 1973
- Number of Stories: 1.5
- Lot Size: 2 acre lot
- Tax Assessment Year: 2023
- Tax Amount: $1935.37
- Market Value: $290000
- Land Value: $122000
- Improvement Value: $168000
- Last Sale Date: 2023-09-14