$701,905Est. Home Value

12259 Dixie Dr, Bishopville, MD 21813

  • 1 bath |
  • 2,568 sqft
  • Property Icon Single-Family Home
  • Property Year Built Icon Built in 1967
  • Property Lot Size Icon —— sqft lot
  • Property Parking Icon —— car garage
  • Property Price Per Square Feet Icon $273/sqft
  • Property List Date Icon Sold 22 years ago

Property Description

This property was built in 1967 and has 0 bedrooms and 1 bathrooms with approximately 2568 square feet of living space. The property is currently not for sale.

Listing Status:
Inactive
  • Bathrooms: 1
  • Partial Bathrooms: 1
  • Year Built: 1967
  • Number of Stories: 1.5
  • Lot Size: 26880 acre lot
  • Tax Assessment Year: 2023
  • Tax Amount: $4335.85
  • Market Value: $701905
  • Land Value: $330600
  • Improvement Value: $289900
  • Last Sale Date: 2003-06-30