$464,439Est. Home Value
12515 Canfield Ln, Bowie, MD 20715
- 4 beds |
- 2 baths |
- 1,872 sqft
Single-Family Home
Built in 1966
—— sqft lot
—— car garage
$248/sqft
Sold 1 year ago
Property Description
This property was built in 1966 and has 4 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms with approximately 1872 square feet of living space. The property is currently not for sale.
- Listing Status:
- Inactive
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 2
- Partial Bathrooms: 1
- Year Built: 1966
- Number of Stories: 2
- Lot Size: 12793 acre lot
- Tax Assessment Year: 2023
- Tax Amount: $4695.86
- Market Value: $464439
- Land Value: $101700
- Improvement Value: $270200
- Last Sale Date: 2024-12-20