$373,954Est. Home Value
6106 Central Ave, Capitol Heights, MD 20743
- 3 beds |
- 2 baths |
- 1,320 sqft
Single-Family Home
Built in 1920
—— sqft lot
—— car garage
$283/sqft
Sold 5 years ago
Property Description
This property was built in 1920 and has 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms with approximately 1320 square feet of living space. The property is currently not for sale.
- Listing Status:
- Inactive
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Partial Bathrooms: 1
- Year Built: 1920
- Number of Stories: 1.5+B
- Lot Size: 4250 acre lot
- Tax Assessment Year: 2023
- Tax Amount: $3333.7
- Market Value: $373954
- Land Value: $85000
- Improvement Value: $232600
- Last Sale Date: 2021-01-22