$365,096Est. Home Value

10807 Frank Tippett Rd, Cheltenham, MD 20623

  • 3 beds |
  • 1 bath |
  • 1,192 sqft
  • Property Icon Single-Family Home
  • Property Year Built Icon Built in 1938
  • Property Lot Size Icon —— sqft lot
  • Property Parking Icon —— car garage
  • Property Price Per Square Feet Icon $306/sqft
  • Property List Date Icon Sold 5 months ago

Property Description

This property was built in 1938 and has 3 bedrooms and 1 bathrooms with approximately 1192 square feet of living space. The property is currently not for sale.

Listing Status:
Inactive
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 1
  • Year Built: 1938
  • Number of Stories: 1
  • Lot Size: 31929 acre lot
  • Tax Assessment Year: 2023
  • Tax Amount: $2651.37
  • Market Value: $365096
  • Land Value: $105500
  • Improvement Value: $158600
  • Last Sale Date: 2025-12-17