$2,329,533Est. Home Value
1901 Cox Neck Rd, Chester, MD 21619
- 5 beds |
- 4 baths |
- 3,916 sqft
Single-Family Home
Built in 1997
—— sqft lot
—— car garage
$595/sqft
Sold 10 years ago
Property Description
This property was built in 1997 and has 5 bedrooms and 4 bathrooms with approximately 3916 square feet of living space. The property is currently not for sale.
- Listing Status:
- Inactive
- Bedrooms: 5
- Bathrooms: 4
- Partial Bathrooms: 1
- Year Built: 1997
- Number of Stories: 1.5+B
- Lot Size: 6.7 acre lot
- Tax Assessment Year: 2023
- Tax Amount: $11600.73
- Market Value: $2329533
- Land Value: $637000
- Improvement Value: $1037300
- Last Sale Date: 2015-12-10