$517,568Est. Home Value

200 Schooner Way, Chester, MD 21619

  • 3 beds |
  • 2 baths |
  • 2,100 sqft
  • Property Icon Single-Family Home
  • Property Year Built Icon Built in 1996
  • Property Lot Size Icon —— sqft lot
  • Property Parking Icon —— car garage
  • Property Price Per Square Feet Icon $246/sqft
  • Property List Date Icon Sold 8 years ago

Property Description

This property was built in 1996 and has 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms with approximately 2100 square feet of living space. The property is currently not for sale.

Listing Status:
Inactive
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Partial Bathrooms: 1
  • Year Built: 1996
  • Number of Stories: 2.5
  • Tax Assessment Year: 2023
  • Tax Amount: $3736.91
  • Market Value: $517568
  • Land Value: $160000
  • Improvement Value: $284500
  • Last Sale Date: 2018-05-07