$1,198,646Est. Home Value

3807 Taylor St, Chevy Chase, MD 20815

  • 2 baths |
  • 1,592 sqft
  • Property Icon Single-Family Home
  • Property Year Built Icon Built in 1928
  • Property Lot Size Icon —— sqft lot
  • Property Parking Icon —— car garage
  • Property Price Per Square Feet Icon $753/sqft
  • Property List Date Icon Sold 10 years ago

Property Description

This property was built in 1928 and has 0 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms with approximately 1592 square feet of living space. The property is currently not for sale.

Listing Status:
Inactive
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Year Built: 1928
  • Number of Stories: 2+AB
  • Lot Size: 7500 acre lot
  • Tax Assessment Year: 2025
  • Tax Amount: $11618.42
  • Market Value: $1198646
  • Land Value: $733100
  • Improvement Value: $298000
  • Last Sale Date: 2015-09-04