$577,230Est. Home Value
4816 Osage St, College Park, MD 20740
- 3 beds |
- 1 bath |
- 1,296 sqft
Single-Family Home
Built in 1930
—— sqft lot
—— car garage
$445/sqft
Sold 1 year ago
Property Description
This property was built in 1930 and has 3 bedrooms and 1 bathrooms with approximately 1296 square feet of living space. The property is currently not for sale.
- Listing Status:
- Inactive
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 1
- Year Built: 1930
- Number of Stories: 1.5+B
- Lot Size: 15000 acre lot
- Tax Assessment Year: 2023
- Tax Amount: $4958.7
- Market Value: $577230
- Land Value: $142200
- Improvement Value: $281600
- Last Sale Date: 2025-01-16