$421,353Est. Home Value

3420 Walters Ln, District Heights, MD 20747

  • 4 beds |
  • 2 baths |
  • 1,280 sqft
  • Property Icon Single-Family Home
  • Property Year Built Icon Built in 1936
  • Property Lot Size Icon —— sqft lot
  • Property Parking Icon —— car garage
  • Property Price Per Square Feet Icon $329/sqft
  • Property List Date Icon Sold 7 years ago

Property Description

This property was built in 1936 and has 4 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms with approximately 1280 square feet of living space. The property is currently not for sale.

Listing Status:
Inactive
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Year Built: 1936
  • Number of Stories: 1.5+A
  • Lot Size: 20037 acre lot
  • Tax Assessment Year: 2023
  • Tax Amount: $2788.9
  • Market Value: $421353
  • Land Value: $91200
  • Improvement Value: $227700
  • Last Sale Date: 2018-08-16