$731,053Est. Home Value
5 Garfield Ct, Gaithersburg, MD 20882
- 5 beds |
- 3 baths |
- 2,492 sqft
Single-Family Home
Built in 1975
—— sqft lot
—— car garage
$293/sqft
Sold 13 years ago
Property Description
This property was built in 1975 and has 5 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms with approximately 2492 square feet of living space. The property is currently not for sale.
- Listing Status:
- Inactive
- Bedrooms: 5
- Bathrooms: 3
- Partial Bathrooms: 1
- Year Built: 1975
- Number of Stories: S/L+B
- Lot Size: 35076 acre lot
- Tax Assessment Year: 2025
- Tax Amount: $7016.01
- Market Value: $731053
- Land Value: $223700
- Improvement Value: $421500
- Last Sale Date: 2012-08-08