$545,484Est. Home Value
74 Orchard Dr, Gaithersburg, MD 20878
- 3 beds |
- 2 baths |
- 1,408 sqft
Single-Family Home
Built in 1973
—— sqft lot
—— car garage
$387/sqft
Sold 3 years ago
Property Description
This property was built in 1973 and has 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms with approximately 1408 square feet of living space. The property is currently not for sale.
- Listing Status:
- Inactive
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Partial Bathrooms: 1
- Year Built: 1973
- Number of Stories: 2+B
- Lot Size: 3213 acre lot
- Tax Assessment Year: 2025
- Tax Amount: $4830.92
- Market Value: $545484
- Land Value: $140000
- Improvement Value: $224500
- Last Sale Date: 2023-01-05