$407,850Est. Home Value

9700 Shadow Oak Dr, Gaithersburg, MD 20886

  • 2 baths |
  • 2,074 sqft
  • Property Icon Single-Family Home
  • Property Year Built Icon Built in 1979
  • Property Lot Size Icon —— sqft lot
  • Property Parking Icon —— car garage
  • Property Price Per Square Feet Icon $197/sqft
  • Property List Date Icon Sold ——

Property Description

This property was built in 1979 and has 0 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms with approximately 2074 square feet of living space. The property is currently not for sale.

Listing Status:
Inactive
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Partial Bathrooms: 1
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Number of Stories: 2+B
  • Lot Size: 2826 acre lot
  • Tax Assessment Year: 2022
  • Tax Amount: $3156.98
  • Market Value: $407850
  • Land Value: $120000
  • Improvement Value: $200800