$912,147Est. Home Value

13521 Sanderling Pl, Germantown, MD 20874

  • 5 beds |
  • 2 baths |
  • 3,390 sqft
  • Property Icon Single-Family Home
  • Property Year Built Icon Built in 1996
  • Property Lot Size Icon —— sqft lot
  • Property Parking Icon —— car garage
  • Property Price Per Square Feet Icon $269/sqft
  • Property List Date Icon Sold 1 year ago

Property Description

This property was built in 1996 and has 5 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms with approximately 3390 square feet of living space. The property is currently not for sale.

Listing Status:
Inactive
  • Bedrooms: 5
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Partial Bathrooms: 1
  • Year Built: 1996
  • Number of Stories: 2+B
  • Lot Size: 12963 acre lot
  • Tax Assessment Year: 2025
  • Tax Amount: $8219.45
  • Market Value: $912147
  • Land Value: $243400
  • Improvement Value: $598200
  • Last Sale Date: 2025-04-22