$400,858Est. Home Value
10 Prospect Ave, Indian Head, MD 20640
- 4 beds |
- 2 baths |
- 1,946 sqft
Single-Family Home
Built in 1955
—— sqft lot
—— car garage
$206/sqft
Sold 1 year ago
Property Description
This property was built in 1955 and has 4 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms with approximately 1946 square feet of living space. The property is currently not for sale.
- Listing Status:
- Inactive
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 2
- Year Built: 1955
- Number of Stories: 1
- Lot Size: 16875 acre lot
- Tax Assessment Year: 2025
- Tax Amount: $31
- Market Value: $400858
- Land Value: $70400
- Improvement Value: $226700
- Last Sale Date: 2024-05-29