$340,720Est. Home Value

8642 Brae Brooke Dr, Lanham, MD 20706

  • 3 beds |
  • 2 baths |
  • 1,426 sqft
  • Property Icon Single-Family Home
  • Property Year Built Icon Built in 1973
  • Property Lot Size Icon —— sqft lot
  • Property Parking Icon —— car garage
  • Property Price Per Square Feet Icon $239/sqft
  • Property List Date Icon Sold 11 years ago

Property Description

This property was built in 1973 and has 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms with approximately 1426 square feet of living space. The property is currently not for sale.

Listing Status:
Inactive
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Partial Bathrooms: 1
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Number of Stories: 2
  • Lot Size: 1940 acre lot
  • Tax Assessment Year: 2023
  • Tax Amount: $2932.34
  • Market Value: $340720
  • Land Value: $100000
  • Improvement Value: $201800
  • Last Sale Date: 2015-03-11