$742,638Est. Home Value
9226 Fowler Ln, Lanham, MD 20706
- 5 beds |
- 1 bath |
- 2,048 sqft
Single-Family Home
Built in 1941
—— sqft lot
—— car garage
$363/sqft
Sold 2 years ago
Property Description
This property was built in 1941 and has 5 bedrooms and 1 bathrooms with approximately 2048 square feet of living space. The property is currently not for sale.
- Listing Status:
- Inactive
- Bedrooms: 5
- Bathrooms: 1
- Partial Bathrooms: 1
- Year Built: 1941
- Number of Stories: 2+B
- Lot Size: 20914 acre lot
- Tax Assessment Year: 2023
- Tax Amount: $3439.42
- Market Value: $742638
- Land Value: $93300
- Improvement Value: $315400
- Last Sale Date: 2023-10-02