$509,987Est. Home Value
2 Waters Edge Ct, Ocean Pines, MD 21811
- 3 beds |
- 2 baths |
- 1,036 sqft
Single-Family Home
Built in 1994
—— sqft lot
—— car garage
$492/sqft
Sold 29 years ago
Property Description
This property was built in 1994 and has 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms with approximately 1036 square feet of living space. The property is currently not for sale.
- Listing Status:
- Inactive
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Partial Bathrooms: 1
- Year Built: 1994
- Number of Stories: 1
- Lot Size: 8534 acre lot
- Tax Assessment Year: 2023
- Tax Amount: $2783.91
- Market Value: $509987
- Land Value: $180300
- Improvement Value: $196200
- Last Sale Date: 1996-10-02