$592,837Est. Home Value

240 Teal Cir, Ocean Pines, MD 21811

  • 3 baths |
  • 2,757 sqft
  • Property Icon Single-Family Home
  • Property Year Built Icon Built in 2005
  • Property Lot Size Icon —— sqft lot
  • Property Parking Icon —— car garage
  • Property Price Per Square Feet Icon $215/sqft
  • Property List Date Icon Sold 22 years ago

Property Description

This property was built in 2005 and has 0 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms with approximately 2757 square feet of living space. The property is currently not for sale.

Listing Status:
Inactive
  • Bathrooms: 3
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Number of Stories: 2
  • Lot Size: 7500 acre lot
  • Tax Assessment Year: 2023
  • Tax Amount: $4070.44
  • Market Value: $592837
  • Land Value: $80500
  • Improvement Value: $593900
  • Last Sale Date: 2003-10-16