$1,778,791Est. Home Value
313 Wye Rd, Queenstown, MD 21658
- 5 beds |
- 4 baths |
- 4,886 sqft
Single-Family Home
Built in 2008
—— sqft lot
—— car garage
$364/sqft
Sold 4 years ago
Property Description
This property was built in 2008 and has 5 bedrooms and 4 bathrooms with approximately 4886 square feet of living space. The property is currently not for sale.
- Listing Status:
- Inactive
- Bedrooms: 5
- Bathrooms: 4
- Partial Bathrooms: 2
- Year Built: 2008
- Number of Stories: 2
- Lot Size: 5 acre lot
- Tax Assessment Year: 2023
- Tax Amount: $10227.93
- Market Value: $1778791
- Land Value: $248500
- Improvement Value: $1196200
- Last Sale Date: 2021-09-15