$484,145Est. Home Value
4911 Ravenswood Rd, Riverdale, MD 20737
- 3 beds |
- 2 baths |
- 1,472 sqft
Single-Family Home
Built in 1939
—— sqft lot
—— car garage
$329/sqft
Sold 6 years ago
Property Description
This property was built in 1939 and has 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms with approximately 1472 square feet of living space. The property is currently not for sale.
- Listing Status:
- Inactive
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Partial Bathrooms: 1
- Year Built: 1939
- Number of Stories: 2+B
- Lot Size: 9000 acre lot
- Tax Assessment Year: 2023
- Tax Amount: $5639.27
- Market Value: $484145
- Land Value: $141000
- Improvement Value: $327400
- Last Sale Date: 2019-05-28