$719,622Est. Home Value

519 Casey Ln, Rockville, MD 20850

  • 3 beds |
  • 2 baths |
  • 1,674 sqft
  • Property Icon Single-Family Home
  • Property Year Built Icon Built in 2003
  • Property Lot Size Icon —— sqft lot
  • Property Parking Icon —— car garage
  • Property Price Per Square Feet Icon $430/sqft
  • Property List Date Icon Sold 10 years ago

Property Description

This property was built in 2003 and has 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms with approximately 1674 square feet of living space. The property is currently not for sale.

Listing Status:
Inactive
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Partial Bathrooms: 1
  • Year Built: 2003
  • Number of Stories: 3
  • Lot Size: 1265 acre lot
  • Tax Assessment Year: 2025
  • Tax Amount: $8626.83
  • Market Value: $719622
  • Land Value: $333500
  • Improvement Value: $339800
  • Last Sale Date: 2015-06-02