$520,083Est. Home Value
2153 Independence Blvd, Ann Arbor, MI 48104
- 3 beds |
- 1 bath |
- 1,106 sqft
Single-Family Home
Built in 1959
—— sqft lot
—— car garage
$470/sqft
Sold 1 year ago
Property Description
This property was built in 1959 and has 3 bedrooms and 1 bathrooms with approximately 1106 square feet of living space. The property is currently not for sale.
- Listing Status:
- Inactive
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 1
- Partial Bathrooms: 1
- Year Built: 1959
- Lot Size: 7275 acre lot
- Tax Assessment Year: 2023
- Tax Amount: $5631.66
- Market Value: $520083
- Last Sale Date: 2025-03-28