$292,833Est. Home Value

4325 Indian Isle St, Battle Creek, MI 49017

  • 3 beds |
  • 1 bath |
  • 1,369 sqft
  • Property Icon Single-Family Home
  • Property Year Built Icon Built in 1940
  • Property Lot Size Icon —— sqft lot
  • Property Parking Icon —— car garage
  • Property Price Per Square Feet Icon $214/sqft
  • Property List Date Icon Sold 3 years ago

Property Description

This property was built in 1940 and has 3 bedrooms and 1 bathrooms with approximately 1369 square feet of living space. The property is currently not for sale.

Listing Status:
Inactive
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 1
  • Partial Bathrooms: 1
  • Year Built: 1940
  • Lot Size: 5576 acre lot
  • Tax Assessment Year: 2023
  • Tax Amount: $3535.4
  • Market Value: $292833
  • Last Sale Date: 2022-10-11