$280,610Est. Home Value
8422 N Cochran Rd, Grand Ledge, MI 48837
- 2 beds |
- 1 bath |
- 960 sqft
Single-Family Home
Built in 1972
—— sqft lot
—— car garage
$292/sqft
Sold 9 years ago
Property Description
This property was built in 1972 and has 2 bedrooms and 1 bathrooms with approximately 960 square feet of living space. The property is currently not for sale.
- Listing Status:
- Inactive
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 1
- Total Rooms: 5
- Year Built: 1972
- Number of Stories: 1+B
- Lot Size: 26136 acre lot
- Tax Assessment Year: 2024
- Tax Amount: $2862.95
- Market Value: $280610
- Land Value: $68856
- Improvement Value: $189161
- Last Sale Date: 2017-01-30