$547,644Est. Home Value

1127 Beaconsfield Ave, Grosse Pointe Park, MI 48230

  • 6 beds |
  • 5 baths |
  • 3,244 sqft
  • Property Icon Single-Family Home
  • Property Year Built Icon Built in 1921
  • Property Lot Size Icon —— sqft lot
  • Property Parking Icon —— car garage
  • Property Price Per Square Feet Icon $169/sqft
  • Property List Date Icon Sold 10 years ago

Property Description

This property was built in 1921 and has 6 bedrooms and 5 bathrooms with approximately 3244 square feet of living space. The property is currently not for sale.

Listing Status:
Inactive
  • Bedrooms: 6
  • Bathrooms: 5
  • Total Rooms: 19
  • Year Built: 1921
  • Number of Stories: 1+B
  • Lot Size: 4356 acre lot
  • Tax Assessment Year: 2023
  • Tax Amount: $7863.93
  • Market Value: $547644
  • Last Sale Date: 2015-11-19