$1,216,958Est. Home Value
16761 E Jefferson Ave, Grosse Pointe Park, MI 48230
- 8 beds |
- 6 baths |
- 8,142 sqft
Single-Family Home
Built in 1914
—— sqft lot
—— car garage
$149/sqft
Sold 3 months ago
Property Description
This property was built in 1914 and has 8 bedrooms and 6 bathrooms with approximately 8142 square feet of living space. The property is currently not for sale.
- Listing Status:
- Inactive
- Bedrooms: 8
- Bathrooms: 6
- Partial Bathrooms: 1
- Year Built: 1914
- Number of Stories: 2+B
- Lot Size: 36590 acre lot
- Tax Assessment Year: 2023
- Tax Amount: $22478.63
- Market Value: $1216958
- Last Sale Date: 2026-01-30