$185,299Est. Home Value

1032 E Maxlow Ave, Hazel Park, MI 48030

  • 2 beds |
  • 1 bath |
  • 867 sqft
  • Property Icon Single-Family Home
  • Property Year Built Icon Built in 1927
  • Property Lot Size Icon —— sqft lot
  • Property Parking Icon —— car garage
  • Property Price Per Square Feet Icon $214/sqft
  • Property List Date Icon Sold 6 months ago

Property Description

This property was built in 1927 and has 2 bedrooms and 1 bathrooms with approximately 867 square feet of living space. The property is currently not for sale.

Listing Status:
Inactive
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Rooms: 5
  • Year Built: 1927
  • Number of Stories: 1+B
  • Lot Size: 3964 acre lot
  • Tax Assessment Year: 2024
  • Tax Amount: $1208.11
  • Market Value: $185299
  • Last Sale Date: 2025-11-21