$245,094Est. Home Value
1221 Pershing Dr, Lansing, MI 48910
- 3 beds |
- 2 baths |
- 1,500 sqft
Single-Family Home
Built in 1942
—— sqft lot
—— car garage
$163/sqft
Sold 4 months ago
Property Description
This property was built in 1942 and has 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms with approximately 1500 square feet of living space. The property is currently not for sale.
- Listing Status:
- Inactive
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Year Built: 1942
- Number of Stories: 2+B
- Lot Size: 4792 acre lot
- Tax Assessment Year: 2024
- Tax Amount: $4928.01
- Market Value: $245094
- Land Value: $18800
- Improvement Value: $167000
- Last Sale Date: 2026-01-14