$130,365Est. Home Value
1240 Climax St, Lansing, MI 48912
- 3 beds |
- 1 bath |
- 1,144 sqft
Single-Family Home
Built in 1924
—— sqft lot
—— car garage
$114/sqft
Sold 7 years ago
Property Description
This property was built in 1924 and has 3 bedrooms and 1 bathrooms with approximately 1144 square feet of living space. The property is currently not for sale.
- Listing Status:
- Inactive
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 1
- Year Built: 1924
- Number of Stories: 2+B
- Lot Size: 3485 acre lot
- Tax Assessment Year: 2024
- Tax Amount: $2498.02
- Market Value: $130365
- Land Value: $5800
- Improvement Value: $102800
- Last Sale Date: 2019-04-26