$263,153Est. Home Value
15515 Wood Rd, Lansing, MI 48906
- 3 beds |
- 1 bath |
- 1,344 sqft
Single-Family Home
Built in 1962
—— sqft lot
—— car garage
$196/sqft
Sold 13 years ago
Property Description
This property was built in 1962 and has 3 bedrooms and 1 bathrooms with approximately 1344 square feet of living space. The property is currently not for sale.
- Listing Status:
- Inactive
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 1
- Partial Bathrooms: 1
- Year Built: 1962
- Number of Stories: 1+B
- Lot Size: 28314 acre lot
- Tax Assessment Year: 2024
- Tax Amount: $2665.46
- Market Value: $263153
- Land Value: $44000
- Improvement Value: $197400
- Last Sale Date: 2012-09-27