$192,779Est. Home Value
2913 Lafayette Ave, Lansing, MI 48906
- 3 beds |
- 1 bath |
- 1,246 sqft
Single-Family Home
Built in 1955
—— sqft lot
—— car garage
$155/sqft
Sold 2 years ago
Property Description
This property was built in 1955 and has 3 bedrooms and 1 bathrooms with approximately 1246 square feet of living space. The property is currently not for sale.
- Listing Status:
- Inactive
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 1
- Year Built: 1955
- Number of Stories: 1+B
- Lot Size: 7405 acre lot
- Tax Assessment Year: 2024
- Tax Amount: $5164.4
- Market Value: $192779
- Land Value: $24600
- Improvement Value: $147800
- Last Sale Date: 2023-08-09