$242,808Est. Home Value
6285 Bishop Rd, Lansing, MI 48911
- 3 beds |
- 1 bath |
- 1,296 sqft
Single-Family Home
Built in 1957
—— sqft lot
—— car garage
$187/sqft
Sold 2 years ago
Property Description
This property was built in 1957 and has 3 bedrooms and 1 bathrooms with approximately 1296 square feet of living space. The property is currently not for sale.
- Listing Status:
- Inactive
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 1
- Year Built: 1957
- Lot Size: 39204 acre lot
- Tax Assessment Year: 2024
- Tax Amount: $5069.15
- Market Value: $242808
- Land Value: $100000
- Improvement Value: $154400
- Last Sale Date: 2024-01-10