$176,233Est. Home Value
106 W Walnut St, Petersburg, MI 49270
- 2 beds |
- 1 bath |
- 756 sqft
Single-Family Home
Built in 1898
—— sqft lot
—— car garage
$233/sqft
Sold 9 years ago
Property Description
This property was built in 1898 and has 2 bedrooms and 1 bathrooms with approximately 756 square feet of living space. The property is currently not for sale.
- Listing Status:
- Inactive
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 1
- Year Built: 1898
- Number of Stories: 1.25
- Lot Size: 27922 acre lot
- Tax Assessment Year: 2024
- Tax Amount: $2803.47
- Market Value: $176233
- Land Value: $3200
- Improvement Value: $131800
- Last Sale Date: 2016-08-23