$206,868Est. Home Value

6202 E 140th Ter, Grandview, MO 64030

  • 3 beds |
  • 1 bath |
  • 990 sqft
  • Property Icon Single-Family Home
  • Property Year Built Icon Built in 1976
  • Property Lot Size Icon —— sqft lot
  • Property Parking Icon —— car garage
  • Property Price Per Square Feet Icon $209/sqft
  • Property List Date Icon Sold 4 years ago

Property Description

This property was built in 1976 and has 3 bedrooms and 1 bathrooms with approximately 990 square feet of living space. The property is currently not for sale.

Listing Status:
Inactive
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 1
  • Year Built: 1976
  • Number of Stories: 1+B
  • Lot Size: 10454 acre lot
  • Tax Assessment Year: 2024
  • Tax Amount: $2834.26
  • Market Value: $206868
  • Last Sale Date: 2022-03-11